On Air Greatest Hits George Ferguson | 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Football Fixtures

Inc: U18's 8-aside comp

Football Fixtures
Wednesday 21 st Oct
Under 18’s 8-aside Competition


Group A                                                                                  Group B

6pm ko  Laxey a.     v.     Onchan b                           Laxey b.        v.        Peel

6:30.     Laxey a.      v.    Onchan a.                           Laxey b.       v.         Rycob a

7pm.     Onchan b.    v.    Onchan a                           Peel.             v.        Rycob a

7:30      Laxey a.       v.    Corinthians a                      Laxey b.        v.        U/ Mills

8pm.     Onchan a.     v.    St George’s.                       Rycob a.         v.         Castletown

8:30.     St George’s    v.   Corinthians a                     Castletown.     v.          U/ Mills

9 pm.    St George’s.    v.    Rycob b                           Castletown.      v.     Corinthians b

9:30   Corinthians a.     v.    Rycob b.                          U/ Mills.          v.      Corinthians b
 
                         

Friday, 23 Oct
Masters Football

Corinthians.         v.        D/ Royal.  8:40pm ko.  @ Bowl
 
Saturday, 24 Oct

Canada Life Premier League   2:30pm ko

St George’s.             v.          St Johns
Dhsob.                    v.          Marown
Ramsey.                   v.         Laxey
Douglas / Ath.           v.         Corinthians
Peel.                        v.         Ayre
D/ Royal.                  v.         St Mary’s
 
JCK Ltd Div 2

Onchan.               v.           Colby
Malew.                 v.           Gymns
Rycob.                 v.           Pulrose
U/ Mills.               v.           Braddan
Governors/ Ath.     v.           Foxdale. @ Colby
Douglas/ D.           v.          Michael. @ Groves Rd
 
Canada Life Combi 1

St Johns.            v.            St. George’s
Marown.             v.            Dhsob
Laxey.                v.            Ramsey
Corinthians.         v.            Douglas/ Ath
Ayre.                  v.            Peel
 
JCK Ltd Combi 2

Colby.                  v.            Onchan
Gymns.                v.            Malew
Braddan.              v.            U/ Mills
Foxdale.               v.            Governors / Ath
Michael.               v.            Douglas / D
 
Sunday, 25 Oct
Masters Football    2pm ko

Laxey.             v.           Douglas/ D

More from Isle of Man Sport