On Air Manx Radio Breakfast Ben Hartley & Sian Cowper | 7:30am - 9:30am

Football: Results

Big scorelines in both Prem & JCK Div 2

Canada Life Premier League

Marown.          1.            Rushen.  4
                                    Jamie Johnson 2
                                    Arron Hawley
                                    Jack Snidel

Ramsey.          2.                  Dhsob.    0
Chris Duggan
Mathew Montgomery
 

Laxey.               1.                  Corinthians  5
David Reynolds                    Sean Doyle
                                         Josh Riding 
                                         Danny Gerrard
                                         Stephen Whitley 2
 
Douglas / Ath.    0                D/ Royal.      4
                                         John Quirk
                                         Taylor Andrew’s 2
                                          Dominic McHarrie Brennan

St George’s.         1.               Peel 3
Nathan Cardy.                       Kieron Christian 2
                                          Charlie Higgins
 
JCK Ltd Div 2

Braddan.       2.                    U/ Mills.   8
Jamie Spicer 2                         Luke Booth 3
                                            Sam Caine. 3
                                            Nathan Yates
                                            Jordon Crawley
 
Pulrose.        1.                        Onchan 8
                                          Connor Dawson
                                           Barry English
                                           Joe Rees 2
                                           Paul Whitley
                                           Mark Wolfenden
                                           Billy Coulter
                                           Aaron Raby
 
 
Governors.    1.                        Malew.      2
                                           Craig Cowin
                                           Joe Birgquist


Castletown.     0                  Foxdale.   5
 
 
Colby.              5.                      Gymns.      6


Rycob.            10.                     Michael.     1
Jason Craine 6.                       Michael Webber
Jamie Brew
Graham Kinnish
Stephen Barbour
Andrew Cleator

More from Isle of Man Sport